Enniskillen 2012
Saturday 26th May
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Parkes MBE
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aughintober | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Cottown | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Parkes MBE
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manor Cunningham - Eire | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Cottown | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Arklow - Eire | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: C Moffett
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: G Parkes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quinn Memorial | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
Raffrey | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Annsborough | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Gortaclare | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | ||
Drumlough | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Parkes MBE
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moneygore | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 PP | ||
Ballybriest | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Matt Boyd Memorial | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 PP | ||
Thiepval Memorial - Eire | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: C Moffett
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: G Parkes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Achill - Eire | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | ||
Closkelt | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 2 | ||
Bready Ulster Scots | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 3 PP | ||
Cullybackey | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 4 PP | ||
Tullylagan | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | ||
Syerla and District | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | ||
Fivemiletown | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | ||
Bellaghy | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 8 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Parkes MBE
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clogher and District | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Marlacoo and District | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | ||
Clontibret | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
Killen and District | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | ||
Tamlaght O'Crilly | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | ||
Garvagh | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 6 PP | ||
Battlehill | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 7 |