Bearsden 2013
Saturday 8th June
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: R McShannon
Piping Adjudicator 2: D MacPhee
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scottish Fire and Rescue Services Pipe Band | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||
Inveraray and District | Juv | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | |
City of Edinburgh Pipes and Drums | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3 | |
First Scottish Milngavie | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 4 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: R McShannon
Piping Adjudicator 2: D MacPhee
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
City of Edinburgh Pipes and Drums | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
First Scottish Milngavie | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | ||
East Kilbride | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: R McShannon
Piping Adjudicator 2: D MacPhee
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
East Kilbride | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | ||
Williamwood | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | ||
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
Grade 4 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: R McShannon
Piping Adjudicator 2: D MacPhee
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
East Kilbride | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: R McShannon
Piping Adjudicator 2: D MacPhee
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inveraray and District | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Kintyre Schools | Nov | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
The High School of Glasgow | Nov | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 3 | |
Dumbarton and District | Nov | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 4 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: R McShannon
Piping Adjudicator 2: D MacPhee
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Lanarkshire Schools | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Kintyre Schools | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | ||
Dumbarton and District | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 3 | ||
The High School of Glasgow | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 4 | ||
North Lanarkshire Development | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 5 |