Rothesay 2013
Saturday 24th August
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Semple
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: M MacKenzie
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lomond and Clyde | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Dumbarton and District | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Semple
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: M MacKenzie
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lomond and Clyde | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Cowal | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
Dumbarton and District | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 3 | ||
Johnstone | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 4 | |
Rothesay and District | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 5 | |
1st Troon Boys Brigade | Juv | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 6 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Semple
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: M MacKenzie
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cowal | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | ||
Johnstone | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | ||
Rothesay and District | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 3 | ||
First Scottish Milngavie | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 4 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Semple
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: M MacKenzie
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vale of Clyde | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | ||
East Kilbride | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2 | ||
Rothesay and District | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 3 | ||
Strathendrick | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 4 | ||
Kilbarchan | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 5 | ||
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 6 | ||
Renfrew North Youth | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 7 | ||
St Francis | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 32 | 8 |
Grade 4 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Semple
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: M MacKenzie
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
East Kilbride | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Strathendrick | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Semple
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: M MacKenzie
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Troon Boys Brigade | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Dumbarton and District | Nov | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
Dunoon Grammar School | Nov | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Semple
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: M MacKenzie
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dumbarton and District | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Dunoon Grammar School | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |