Lisburn 2014
Saturday 10th May
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: J McCarlie
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cullybackey | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: J McCarlie
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bleary and District | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
Manorcunningham - Eire | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
Aughintober | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 3 | |
St Finbarr's - Eire | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 4 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: I Wood
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Moffett
Drumming Adjudicator: A Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: A Ronaldson
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballybriest | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
Annsborough | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | |
Raffrey | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 3 | |
Drumlough | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 4 | |
Tullylagan | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 5 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: J McCarlie
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thiepval Memorial - Eire | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
Matt Boyd Memorial | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | |
Colmcille | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 3 EP | |
Upper Crossgare | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 4 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: I Wood
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Moffett
Drumming Adjudicator: A Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: A Ronaldson
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cleland Memorial | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | |
Marlacoo and District | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 2 | |
McNeillstown | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 3 | |
Cullybackey | 4 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 4 | |
Battlehill | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 5 EP | |
Tamlaght O'Crilly | 6 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 6 | |
Raphoe Pipe Band - Eire | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 7 | |
Closkelt | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 8 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: J McCarlie
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Whitewater | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Derryclavin | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 2 | |
McDonald Memorial | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 3 | |
Gorey - Eire | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 4 | |
Portavogie | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 5 | |
Clontibret - Eire | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 6 | |
Broughshane and District | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 26 | 7 | |
Gilnahirk | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 8 | |
Ballydonaghy | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 9 | |
Kirkistown | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 10 |