North of Scotland Mini Bands 2015
Saturday 25th April
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Semple
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buchan Peterson | B | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
Grampian Police Scotland | B | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 PP | |
Grampian Police Scotland | A | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
Buchan Peterson | A | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | |
Deeside Caledonia | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Semple
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buchan Peterson | B | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Grampian Police Scotland | B | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Buchan Peterson | A | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | |
Deeside Caledonia | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 4 | ||
Grampian Police Scotland | A | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | |
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Semple
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Semple
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bucksburn and District Juniors | Nov B | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | |
Northern Constabulary Community | A | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
Elgin and District | B | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | |
Bucksburn and District Juniors | Nov A | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 4 PP | |
Elgin and District | A | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | |
Northern Constabulary Community | C | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 | |
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | C | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 7 | |
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | A | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 8 | |
Huntly and District | A | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 9 PP | |
Northern Constabulary Community | B | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 10 | |
Huntly and District | B | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 11 |
Grade 4 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Semple
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Constabulary Community | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 PP | ||
Bucksburn and District Juniors | Nov A | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
Bucksburn and District Juniors | Nov C | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 PP | |
Elgin and District | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |