Cookstown 2017
Saturday 3rd June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: C Moffet
Piping Adjudicator 2: H Stevenson
Drumming Adjudicator: I Lawson
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Turner
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bleary and District | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Pipes and Drums of the Police Service of Northern Ireland | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: C Moffet
Piping Adjudicator 2: H Stevenson
Drumming Adjudicator: I Lawson
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Turner
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Closkelt | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||
Manorcunningham - Eire | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | ||
Thiepval Memorial - Eire | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 3 EP | ||
Annsborough | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 4 | ||
New Ross and District - Eire | 3A | 5 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 5 | |
Colmcille | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 6 | ||
St Joseph's Clondalkin | 3A | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 7 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: C Moffet
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: P Turner
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Drumlough | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 PP | ||
New Ross and District - Eire | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Marlacoo and District | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
Raffrey | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | ||
Ballybriest | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 5 PP | ||
St Joseph's Clondalkin | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 6 | ||
Matt Boyd Memorial | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 7 PP | ||
Upper Crossgare | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 8 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: H Stevenson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: I Lawson
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quinn Memorial | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
Clogher and District | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Major Sinclair Memorial | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
Battlehill | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | ||
Cleland Memorial | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: C Moffet
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: P Turner
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Marys, Derrytrasna | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
Cullybackey | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | ||
McDonald Memorial | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
McNeillstown | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | ||
Tullylagan | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 5 | ||
Cloughfin | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 6 | ||
Gilnahirk | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 7 | ||
Augharan | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 8 | ||
St Laurence Howth | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 9 PP | ||
Clontibret | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 10 | ||
Raphoe - Eire | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 11 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: H Stevenson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: I Lawson
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kildoag | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
Bessbrook Crimson Arrow Pipe Band | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 2 PP | ||
Sgt. Walker Memorial | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | ||
Major Sinclair Memorial | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | ||
Lisnamulligan | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 5 PP | ||
Gransha | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 6 | ||
Ballyboley | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 7 | ||
Ballydonaghy | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 8 | ||
William Kerr Memorial | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 9 | ||
Joseph Forde Memorial | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 10 | ||
Kirkistown | 11 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 11 | ||
Letterkenny and District - Eire | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 12 |