Helensburgh 2019
Sunday 23rd June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Shaw
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Nevans
Drumming Adjudicator: S Coils
Ensemble Adjudicator: R Mathieson
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnstone | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Shaw
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Nevans
Drumming Adjudicator: S Coils
Ensemble Adjudicator: R Mathieson
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Uddingston Strathclyde | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||
Johnstone | 3A | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | |
Beinn an Tuirc Kintyre | 3A | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Shaw
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Nevans
Drumming Adjudicator: S Coils
Ensemble Adjudicator: R Mathieson
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnstone | 3A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Beinn an Tuirc Kintyre | 3A | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 2 | |
Mid Argyll | 4A | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 3 | |
Rothesay and District | 4A | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 4 | |
Lower Clyde Pipes and Drums | 4A | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 5 | |
Kilbarchan | 4B | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 6 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Shaw
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Nevans
Drumming Adjudicator: S Coils
Ensemble Adjudicator: R Mathieson
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mid Argyll | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | ||
Renfrewshire Schools | Nov B | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 2 | |
Lower Clyde Pipes and Drums | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 3 | ||
Scotch College Melbourne - Australia | Nov A | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 4 | |
Rothesay and District | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 5 | ||
Kintyre Schools | Nov B | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 6 | |
Strathendrick | 4B | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 7 | |
Kilbarchan | 4B | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 8 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Shaw
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Nevans
Drumming Adjudicator: S Coils
Ensemble Adjudicator: R Mathieson
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Renfrewshire Schools | Nov B | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | |
Kintyre Schools | Nov B | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
Strathendrick | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | ||
Scotch College Melbourne - Australia | Nov B | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 4 | |
Kilbarchan | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 5 | ||
Tobermory High School | Nov B | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 6 | |
Uddingston Strathclyde | 7 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 7 | ||
Helensburgh Clan Colquhoun | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 8 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Shaw
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Nevans
Drumming Adjudicator: S Coils
Ensemble Adjudicator: R Mathieson
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tobermory High School | Nov B | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |