Results

« Back to 2013 Drum Major Contests

European Championships 2013

Saturday 29th June

Grade Adult Final

Dress Adjudicator: N/A
M&D Adjudicator 1: John Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: Roger Young
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Brian Wilson MBE Lomond and Clyde 0 1 3 0 0 4 1 MD
Alicia Dickson Matt Boyd Memorial 0 2 2 0 0 4 2 MD
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 3 1 0 0 4 3
Andrea McKeown Battlehill 0 5 4 0 0 9 4
William Jordan Scottish Power 0 4 6 0 0 10 5
Iona Burns Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 0 6 5 0 0 11 6

Grade Adult Heat

Dress Adjudicator: Roger Young
M&D Adjudicator 1: Roger Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: John Noble
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Alicia Dickson Matt Boyd Memorial 1 1 1 0 0 3 1
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 1 2 2 0 0 5 2
Brian Wilson MBE Lomond and Clyde 1 3 5 0 0 9 3
William Jordan Scottish Power 2 7 3 0 0 12 4
Andrea McKeown Battlehill 2 4 7 0 0 13 5 MD
Iona Burns Greater Glasgow Police Scotland 1 6 6 0 0 13 6
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial 1 5 8 0 0 14 7 MD
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 2 8 4 0 0 14 8
Graham Wilson Newtongrange 2 9 9 0 0 20 9
Kenny Forbes Vale of Atholl 1 10 11 0 0 22 10
Andy Lyon Peter Vardy Glenrothes and District 2010 2 12 10 0 0 24 11
Alastair MacDonald Bucksburn and District 3 11 12 0 0 26 12
Duncan MacDonald Beauly 2 13 13 0 0 28 13
Thomas Lorenzen City of Edinburgh 2 14 14 0 0 30 14
Michael Binder Stockbridge 3 15 15 0 0 33 15
Tony McBain Methil and District 6 16 16 0 0 38 16

Grade Junior Final

Dress Adjudicator: John Noble
M&D Adjudicator 1: John Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: Roger Young
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Zoe McDowell Aughintober 2 2 2 0 0 6 1
Jason Nicholl Tullylagan 2 3 5 0 0 10 2 MD
Emma Barr Ravara 2 4 4 0 0 10 3
Lewis Bell Dumfries and Galloway Constabulary 2 1 10 0 0 13 4 MD
Beth Preston Tullylagan 3 7 3 0 0 13 5 MD
Caitlin Deborah Graham Upper Crossgare 3 9 1 0 0 13 6
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 4 5 7 0 0 16 7
Gibb Fraser Upper Nithsdale 3 6 8 0 0 17 8
Rachel Lowry Armaghbreague 3 12 6 0 0 21 9
Lana Gibson Major Sinclair Memorial 3 10 9 0 0 22 10
Cameron Finch Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 4 8 11 0 0 23 11
Kai Bell Upper Nithsdale Youth 3 11 13 0 0 27 12
Isla Mowat Fraserburgh RBL 3 15 12 0 0 30 13
Abigail Wenlock Cullybackey 3 13 15 0 0 31 14
Rowan Murdoch Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 4 14 14 0 0 32 15

Grade Juvenile Final

Dress Adjudicator: John Noble
M&D Adjudicator 1: John Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: Roger Young
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Jason Price Marlacoo and District 1 1 1 0 0 3 1
Joanne Graham William Kerr Memorial 2 3 2 0 0 7 2
Kevan Renton Kintyre Schools 3 2 3 0 0 8 3

Scroll to Top