« Back to 2013 Drum Major Contests

Omagh 2013

Saturday 22nd June

Grade Adult Final

Dress Adjudicator: N/A
M&D Adjudicator 1: Not Advised
Flourish Adjudicator 1: Not Advised
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Alicia Dickson Matt Boyd Memorial 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 MD
Paula Braiden Ballycoan 0 2 1 0 0 3 2
Andrea McKeown Battlehill 0 3 3 0 0 6 3
David Brownlee Derryclavin 0 4 4 0 0 8 4
Brian Wilson MBE Lomond and Clyde 0 5 5 0 0 10 5

Grade Adult Heat

Dress Adjudicator: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 1: R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 2 1 0 0 3 1
Alicia Dickson Matt Boyd Memorial 0 1 3 0 0 4 2
Andrea McKeown Battlehill 1 3 4 0 0 8 3 MD
Brian Wilson MBE Lomond and Clyde 0 6 2 0 0 8 4
David Brownlee Derryclavin 1 4 6 0 0 11 5
Samantha Gordon Field Marshal Montgomery 0 5 7 0 0 12 6
Steven Gilchrist Ballycoan 0 8 5 0 0 13 7
Emma Chambers Ballydonaghy 0 7 8 0 0 15 8
Erinn McIiwaine Cottown 1 9 9 0 0 19 9
Laura Millar Sgt Walker Memorial 0 10 10 0 0 20 10
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial 1 11 11 0 0 23 11

Grade Junior Final

Dress Adjudicator: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
Flourish Adjudicator 1: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Zoe McDowell Aughintober 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Emma Barr Ravara 0 2 2 0 0 4 2
Beth Preston Tullylagan 0 4 3 0 0 7 3
Caitlin Deborah Graham Upper Crossgare 1 5 4 0 0 10 4
James Kennedy Whitewater 3 3 5 0 0 11 5
Jane Major William Kerr Memorial 1 6 7 0 0 14 6
Lana Gibson Major Sinclair Memorial 2 7 6 0 0 15 7
Caitlin Coulter Clontibret 2 8 8 0 0 18 8
Darcey McIlroy Closkelt 2 9 10 0 0 21 9 MD
Bethany Jack Bready Ulster Scots 2 10 9 0 0 21 10
Rebecca Donnell R.S.P.B.A. 2 11 11 0 0 24 11
Lachlan Stanwell Knox Grammar School 2 12 13 0 0 27 12
William Tingey Knox Grammar School 3 13 12 0 0 28 13

Grade Juvenile Final

Dress Adjudicator: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 1: R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Lauren Hanna Drumlough 0 2 2 0 0 4 1
Lauren Abraham Seven Towers 0 1 4 0 0 5 2 MD
Jason Price Marlacoo and District 0 4 1 0 0 5 3
Gemma McDowell Tullylagan 0 3 3 0 0 6 4
Joanne Graham William Kerr Memorial 0 5 5 0 0 10 5
Bethan Martin Raffrey 0 6 6 0 0 12 6
Lauren McKeown Derryclavin 0 7 7 0 0 14 7
Charlie Leighton Knox Grammar School 1 8 8 0 0 17 8

Grade Novice Final

Dress Adjudicator: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
Flourish Adjudicator 1: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 0 2 1 0 0 3 1
Emily Crooks R.S.P.B.A. 0 5 3 0 0 8 2
Jamie Cupples Killeen 2 1 6 0 0 9 3 MD
Rachel Lowry Armaghbreague 1 4 4 0 0 9 4 MD
Jason Nicholl Tullylagan 1 6 2 0 0 9 5
Abigail Wenlock Cullybackey 0 3 7 0 0 10 6
Kathy Hunter Manorcunningham 1 7 9 0 0 17 7
Kara Gilmour Ballybriest 1 12 5 0 0 18 8
Tyrone Graham R.S.P.B.A. 1 11 8 0 0 20 9
Katie Bicker Clogher and District 2 8 11 0 0 21 10
Melissa Burrows Drumlough 2 10 10 0 0 22 11
Rebecca Hamilton Tullylagan 1 9 14 0 0 24 12
Zara Cupples Cullybackey 2 13 13 0 0 28 13 MD
Lee Nicholl Tullylagan 2 14 12 0 0 28 14
Jakki Elle Nelson R.S.P.B.A. 3 15 15 0 0 33 15
Kathryn Hamill McDonald Memorial 2 16 16 0 0 34 16

Scroll to Top