« Back to 2014 Drum Major Contests
Portrush 2014
Saturday 23rd August
Grade Adult Final
Dress Adjudicator: N/A
M&D Adjudicator 1: G Craig
Flourish Adjudicator 1: G Aicken
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paula Braiden | Cullybackey | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Samantha Gordon | Field Marshal Montgomery | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 MD | |
Alicia Dickson | Matt Boyd Memorial | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
Lauren Hanna | Drumlough | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 MD | |
Steven Gilchrist | St Laurence O'Toole | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
Grade Adult Heat
Dress Adjudicator: G Craig
M&D Adjudicator 1: G Craig
Flourish Adjudicator 1: G Aicken
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paula Braiden | Cullybackey | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
Samantha Gordon | Field Marshal Montgomery | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Alicia Dickson | Matt Boyd Memorial | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | |
Lauren Hanna | Drumlough | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | |
Steven Gilchrist | St Laurence O'Toole | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | |
Jason Price | Ballycoan | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 MD | |
Andrea McKeown | Battlehill | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | |
Erinn McIlwaine | Cottown | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8 |
Grade Junior Final
Dress Adjudicator: G Aicken
M&D Adjudicator 1: G Aicken
Flourish Adjudicator 1: G Craig
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zoe McDowell | Aughintober | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Beth Preston | Bessbrook Crimson Arrow | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
Lana Gibson | Major Sinclair Mem | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
Jason Nicholl | Tullylagan | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | |
Kathryn McKeown | Battlehill | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 MD | |
Darcey McIlroy | Raffrey | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | |
Emily Crooks | McNeillstown | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 MD | |
Bethany Jack | Police Serice of Northern Ireland Pipes and Drums | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 |
Grade Juvenile Final
Dress Adjudicator: G Aicken
M&D Adjudicator 1: G Craig
Flourish Adjudicator 1: G Aicken
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lauren Abraham | Raffrey | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Gemma McDowell | Tullylagan | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 MD | |
Emma Barr | Police Serice of Northern Ireland Pipes and Drums | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
James Kennedy | Whitewater | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | |
Joanne Graham | William Kerr Memorial | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | |
Lauren McKeown | Derryclavin | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | |
Lauren Freeburn | Marlacoo and District | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | |
Caitlin Jane Graham | Closkelt | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 |
Grade Novice Final
Dress Adjudicator: G Craig
M&D Adjudicator 1: G Aicken
Flourish Adjudicator 1: G Craig
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jamie Cupples | Killeen | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Rachel Lowry | Armaghbreague | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
Kathy Hunter | Manor Cunningham | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | |
Lucas Adamson | Gilnahirk | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | |
Lee Nicholl | Tullylagan | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | |
Rebecca Hamilton | Tullylagan | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 MD | |
Kara Gilmour | Ballybriest | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | |
Tyrone Graham | R.S.P.B.A. | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8 MD | |
Charlotte Ruddock | Battlehill | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | |
Katie Bicker | Clogher & District | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 10 | |
Melissa Burrows | Drumlough | 2 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 11 | |
Naomi Bull | R.S.P.B.A. | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 12 MD | |
Louis Anderson | Crozier Memorial | 0 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 13 | |
Leanne Crooks | Syerla and District | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 14 MD | |
Benjamin Walker | Battlehill | 2 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 15 | |
Abigail Wenlock | Cullybackey | 1 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 16 | |
Amy Baxter | Cleland Memorial | 3 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 17 | |
Louise Smiton | Ulster Scots | 2 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 18 |