« Back to 2016 Drum Major Contests
Scottish Championships 2016
Saturday 30th July
Grade Adult Final
Dress Adjudicator: 0
M&D Adjudicator 1: J Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paula Braiden | Cullybackey | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Liam Renton | Inveraray and District | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Lauren Hanna | Drumlough | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
Andrea McKeown Gibson | Battlehill | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | |
Vikki Singer | McDonald Memorial | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 MD | |
Alicia Dickson Hamilton | Matt Boyd Memorial | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
Grade Adult Heat
Dress Adjudicator: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 1: A McBride
Flourish Adjudicator 1: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paula Braiden | Cullybackey | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Lauren Hanna | Drumlough | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Alicia Dickson Hamilton | Matt Boyd Memorial | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 MD | |
Liam Renton | Inveraray and District | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | |
Andrea McKeown Gibson | Battlehill | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | |
Vikki Singer | McDonald Memorial | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | |
Iona Burns | Spirit of Scotland | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | |
William Jordan | Scottish Power | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | |
Geertjan Van Rooij | Balagan ? Denmark | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 MD | |
Thomas Richard Lorenzen | Police Scotland Fife | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 10 | |
Kevan Renton | Johnstone | 0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 | |
Joanne Graham | Bleary and District | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12 | |
Erinn McIlwaine | Cullybackey | 0 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 13 MD | |
Andy Lyon | Royal Burgh of Stirling | 1 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 14 | |
Richard Henderson | Lochmaben Royal Burgh | 1 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 15 | |
Michael Binder | Stockbridge | 1 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 16 | |
Tony McBain | Methil and District | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 17 |
Grade Junior Final
Dress Adjudicator: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 1: J Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kathy Hunter | Manorcunningham ? Eire | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Emily Crooks | McNeillstown | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 MD | |
Jamie Cupples | Killeen | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | |
Kathryn McKeown | Battlehill | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | |
Rachael Lowry | Armaghbreague | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | |
Jason Nicholl | Tullylagan | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 MD | |
Abigail Wenlock | Cullybackey | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | |
Kara Gilmour | Finvoy | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | |
Lucas Adamson | Gilnahirk | 2 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | |
Rebecca Hamilton | Tullylagan | 0 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 10 MD | |
Zara Cupples | Cullybackey | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 11 | |
Lee Nicholl | Tullylagan | 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12 | |
Rowan Murdoch | Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles | 1 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 13 | |
Tyrone Graham | William Kerr Memorial | 2 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 14 | |
Beth Turner | College of Piping | 2 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 15 | |
Eve Llewellyn | Camelon and District | 1 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 16 | |
Leah Harrower Cassells | Royal Burgh of Stirling | 3 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 17 |
Grade Juvenile Final
Dress Adjudicator: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 1: J Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gibb Fraser | Coalburn IOR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
Emma Barr | Field Marshal Montgomery | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
James Kennedy | Whitewater | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 MD | |
Zoe McDowell | Aughintober | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Caitlin Graham | Upper Crossgare | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | |
Gemma McDowell | Tullylagan | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | |
Lauren Abraham | Ballybriest | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 |