« Back to 2022 Drum Major Contests

paul local 2022

Sunday 24th April

Grade Adult Final

Dress Adjudicator:
M&D Adjudicator 1: Ian McGreechan
Flourish Adjudicator 1: Kathy Calvin
M&D Adjudicator 2:
Flourish Adjudicator 2:

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Emma Barr Field Marshal Montgomery 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Katie Bicker Marlacoo and District 0 2 2 0 0 4 2
Kara Gilmour Glasgow Police Pipe Band 0 3 3 0 0 6 3
Michael Binder Royal High 0 4 4 0 0 8 4
James Kennedy Closkelt 0 5 5 0 0 10 5
ANDY LYON Royal Burgh of Stirling 0 6 6 0 0 12 6

Grade Adult Heat

Dress Adjudicator: Kathy Calvin
M&D Adjudicator 1: Kathy Calvin
Flourish Adjudicator 1: Ian McGreechan
M&D Adjudicator 2:
Flourish Adjudicator 2:

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Vikki Singer 9 8 7 6 5 4 3
Emma Barr 0 3 16 0 0 19 1 MD
Katie Bicker 0 6 13 0 0 19 2 MD
Kara Gilmour 0 9 10 0 0 19 3 MD
Michael Binder 0 12 7 0 0 19 4 MD
James Kennedy 0 15 4 0 0 19 5 MD
ANDY LYON 0 18 1 0 0 19 6
Jamie Cupples 1 1 18 0 0 20 7 MD
Liam Renton 1 4 15 0 0 20 8 MD
Kevan Renton 1 7 12 0 0 20 9 MD
Jason Price 1 10 9 0 0 20 10 MD
Andrea Stevenson 1 13 6 0 0 20 11 MD
Rowan Murdoch 1 16 3 0 0 20 12
Lauren Hanna 2 2 17 0 0 21 13 MD
Kathryn McKeown 2 5 14 0 0 21 14 MD
Gibb Fraser 2 8 11 0 0 21 15 MD
Andrea McKeown Gibson 2 11 8 0 0 21 16 MD
Graham Wilson 2 14 5 0 0 21 17 MD

Grade Junior Final

Dress Adjudicator: Ian McGreechan
M&D Adjudicator 1: Ian McGreechan
Flourish Adjudicator 1: Kathy Calvin
M&D Adjudicator 2:
Flourish Adjudicator 2:

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Carys Graham 1 1 1 0 0 3 1
Jorja Turkington 2 2 2 0 0 6 2

Grade Juvenile Final

Dress Adjudicator: Ian McGreechan
M&D Adjudicator 1: Ian McGreechan
Flourish Adjudicator 1: Kathy Calvin
M&D Adjudicator 2:
Flourish Adjudicator 2:

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Grace Thompson Broughshane and District 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Kathy Hunter Manorcunningham - Eire 1 2 2 0 0 5 2
Beth Turner Uddingston Strathclyde 2 3 3 0 0 8 3 MD
Louise Smiton Closkelt 0 4 4 0 0 8 4
Becky Cox Troon Blackrock 1 5 5 0 0 11 5
Louis Anderson New Ross and District - Eire 2 6 6 0 0 14 6

Scroll to Top