Drum Major Results by Name

Year:

Drum Major Band Performances
Abigail Wenlock Cullybackey 12
Aimee Forbes Scottish Borders 1
Alan Wallace Irvine and District 6
Alex McKillop Galloway Pipes and Drums 2
Alexander Stewart Stonehouse 4
Alicia Dickson-Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 22
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 18
Andrew Symon Vale of Atholl 2
Andy Lyon Royal Burgh of Stirling 15
Anthony Evans Transval Scottish 3
Becky Cox Troon Blackrock 14
Benjamin Walker Battlehill 6
Beth Preston Bessbrook Crimson Arrow 12
Brian Wilson Lomond and Clyde 18
Caitlin Deborah Graham Upper Crossgare 13
Cameron Finch Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate 3
Campbell Gillies Rothesay and District 1
Campbell Waddell Kirkcudbright and District 12
Campbell Webster Stuart Highlanders ? USA 3
Cathy Ogle Derryclavin 1
Charlotte Ruddock Battlehill 7
Darcey McIlroy Raffrey 10
Darren Jerome Sons of Scotland ? Canada 1
David Brownlee Derryclavin 12
David Rae Ellon and Distrcit 3
Dennis Ducsik Worcester Kiltie 3
Deon Bester Transval Scottish 4
Dominique Kerkhove Transval Scottish 3
Duncan MacDonald Beauly Firth and The Glens 2
Emily Crooks McNeillstown 10
Emma Barr Police Service of Northern Ireland Pipes and Drums 13
Erinn McIiwaine Portavogie 8
Eve Llewellyn Camelon and District 4
Gaurav Parti Los Angeles Scots ? USA 1
Geertjan Van Rooij Balagan - Denmark 6
Gemma McDowell Tullylagan 11
Gibb Fraser Coalburn I.O.R 15
Graham Wilson Craigmount Caledonia 12
Hannah Donald Gillygooley 1
Ian Campbell Kintyre Schools 1
Iona Burns Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 11
James Kennedy Whitewater 12
Jamie Cupples Killeen 11
Jason Nicholl Tullylagan 12
Jason Paguio Simon Fraser University ? Canada 2
Jason Price Ballycoan 3
Joanne Graham William Kerr Memorial 11
Kai Bell Royal Burgh of Annan 1
Kara Gilmour Ballybriest 11
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 12
Kathy Hunter Manor Cunningham 11
Katie Bicker Clogher and District 11
Kelly Crawford Mid Argyll 1
Kenny Forbes Vale of Atholl 4
Kenny Ramage Royal Burgh of Stirling 1
Kevan Renton Johntone 4
Kevin Conquest Dowco Triumph Street ? Canada 2
Lana Gibson Major Sinclair Memorial 13
Lauren Abraham Ballybriest 13
Lauren Freeburn Marlacoo and District 7
Lauren Hanna Drumlough 19
Leah Harrower Cassells Royal Burgh of Stirling 5
Leanne Crooks Syerla and District 7
Lee Nicholl Tullylagan 11
Lewis Bell Royal Burgh of Annan 1
Liam Renton Inveraray & District 6
Louis Anderson Crozier Memorial 9
Louise Smiton Ulster Scots Agency 7
Lucas Adamson Gilnahirk 10
Melissa Burrows Drumlough 9
Michael Binder Stockbridge 10
Michael Leitch Portlethen and District 5
Mike Spain Kinross and District 7
Miriam van Rooij Belgian Blend - Belgium 1
Mohammed Al Amri Royal Army of Oman - Oman 4
Norman Jones Stone of Destiny 2
Patrick Dowd Scotia Glenville Pipe Band 3
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 21
R Henderson Lochmaben 3
Rachael Lowry Armaghbreague 12
Rebecca Hamilton Tullylagan 11
Rebekah Moorhead RSPBA 1
Rowan Murdoch Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 7
Saif Al Sulaimi Royal Army of Oman - Oman 5
Sharon Smith Troon Blackrock 6
Terence Brown Northumberland Scottish Pipes and Drums 3
Thomas R Lorenzen City of Edinburgh 1
Tony McBain Methil and District 15
Tracy Deans Beauly Firth and The Glens 3
Tshitso Koloko Transval Scottish 3
Tyrone Graham RSPBA 11
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial 7
W Barclay Towie and District 2
William Jordan Scottish Power 3
Zara Cupples Cullybackey 8
Zoe McDowell Aughintober 10

Scroll to Top