Bathgate 2003
Saturday 31st May
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dysart and Dundonald | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Lothian and Borders Police | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | |
Denny and Dunipace | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: H McNulty
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: W Young
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Btn The Highlanders | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Polkemmet | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
Drambuie Kirkliston | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | |
Lanarkshire | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 5 | |
Dumbarton and District | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 | |
Denny and Dunipace | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 7 | |
Coalburn I.O.R | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 8 | |
City of Edinburgh | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 9 | |
Johnstone | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 10 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnstone | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
Lanarkshire | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Lochgelly High School | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | |
Coalburn I.O.R | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 PP | |
George Watsons College | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | |
Strathclyde Fire Brigade | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 6 | |
Craigmount High School | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 7 | |
MacLean Annan | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 8 | |
Bo'ness RBLS | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 9 | |
Duns RBL | 9 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 10 | |
Tweedvale | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 11 PP | |
Glencorse | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 34 | 12 | |
Newtongrange | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 39 | 13 | |
Methil and District | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 42 | 14 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: H McNulty
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: W Young
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tweedvale | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 PP | |
Bo'ness RBLS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Linlithgow and District | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | |
Williamwood A | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | |
Duns RBL | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 21 | 5 PP | |
Penicuik and District | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 6 | |
Prestonpans RBLS | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 7 | |
Glencorse | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 8 | |
Newmains and District | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 9 | |
City of Brechin | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 10 | |
Newtongrange | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 11 | |
Kilsyth Thistle | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 12 | |
West Linton and District | 13 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 13 | |
Methil and District | 15 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 43 | 14 PP | |
Uddingston Strathclyde | 16 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 43 | 15 | |
Linwood Caledonia | 14 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 16 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glasgow Schools | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
Inverclyde Juveniles | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 PP | |
George Watsons College | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | |
Dumbarton and District | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 5 PP | |
Lochgelly High School | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 6 | |
Knightswood | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 7 | |
Craigmount High School | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 8 PP | |
Methil and District | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 9 | |
Bo'ness RBLS | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 10 |