Bathgate 2005
Saturday 28th May
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: I Roddick
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torphichen and Bathgate | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
The Highlanders | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | ||
Lochgelly High School | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Lanarkshire | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | ||
Denny and Dunipace | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 5 | |
City of Edinburgh | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 6 PP | |
Lomond and Clyde | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 7 | ||
Strathclyde Fire Brigade | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 8 PP | |
George Watsons College | Juv | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 9 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: M McKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Kennedy
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coalburn I.O.R | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
George Watsons College | Juv | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
City of Edinburgh | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
City of Glasgow | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 PP | ||
Dunoon Argyll | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | ||
Strathclyde Fire Brigade | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 6 | ||
Bo'ness RBLS | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 7 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 8 | |
University of Strathclyde | 4 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 9 PP | |
Duns | 4 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 10 | |
Burntisland and District | 4 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 34 | 11 PP | |
Linlithgow and District | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 12 | ||
Denny and Dunipace | 15 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 37 | 13 | ||
Milngavie | Juv | 12 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 14 PP | |
Lochgelly High School | Juv | 14 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 39 | 15 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: I Roddick
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rothesay and District | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 PP | ||
Wallacestone and District | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Kilsyth Thistle | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
Johnstone | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 4 | ||
Lanarkshire | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 5 | ||
Tweedvale | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 6 | ||
Burntisland and District | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 7 | ||
Clydebank | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | ||
City of Brechin | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 29 | 9 PP | ||
University of Strathclyde | 7 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 29 | 10 PP | ||
Duns | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 11 | ||
Morpeth and District | 11 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 12 | ||
Bo'ness RBLS | 13 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 13 | ||
Prestonpans RBLS | 14 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 37 | 14 | ||
Uddingston Strathclyde | 15 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 41 | 15 | ||
Newtongrange | 16 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 46 | 16 | ||
71st Engineer Regiment | 17 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 | 17 | ||
Kirkintilloch | 18 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 54 | 18 | ||
Denny and Dunipace | 19 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 57 | 19 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: M McKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Kennedy
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watsons College | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
Seafield and District | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
Knightswood CA | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 4 | ||
Inverkeithing High School | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 PP | ||
George Watsons College | Junior | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 6 |