Gourock 2005
Sunday 8th May
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Brown
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dysart and Dundonald | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Torphichen and Bathgate | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Dumfries and Galloway Const. | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Lanarkshire | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Mathieson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neil
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torphichen and Bathgate | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | ||
Lanarkshire | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | ||
Dumfries and Galloway Const. | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | ||
Kintyre Schools | Juv | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 4 | |
Inverclyde and District | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 | ||
Lomond and Clyde | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 6 | ||
Williamwood | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 7 PP | ||
Denny and Dunipace | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 8 PP | ||
Dunoon Grammar School | Juv | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 9 PP | |
Ayr Pipe Band Society | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 10 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Brown
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
City of Glasgow | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
Strathclyde Fire Brigade | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Denny and Dunipace | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Williamwood | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 4 PP | ||
Ayr Pipe Band Society | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | ||
University of Strathclyde | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 6 | |
Kilmarnock | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 7 PP | ||
Oban | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 8 | ||
Dunoon Argyll | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 9 | ||
Johnstone | 4 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 10 | |
Clydebank | 4 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 11 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Mathieson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neil
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lanarkshire | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | ||
Milngavie | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | ||
Vale of Clyde | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 3 PP | ||
Williamwood | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 4 PP | ||
Kilsyth Thistle | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 5 | ||
Rothesay and District | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 6 | ||
Cumnock and District | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | ||
Lanark and District | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 8 | ||
University of Strathclyde | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 9 | ||
East Kilbride | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 31 | 10 | ||
Johnstone | 11 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 11 PP | ||
Uddingston Strathclyde | 12 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 12 | ||
Denny and Dunipace | 13 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 13 | ||
1st Largs Boys Brigade | 15 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 42 | 14 | ||
Clydebank | 17 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 45 | 15 | ||
St. Francis | 14 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 46 | 16 | ||
Linwood Caledonia | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 48 | 17 | ||
Renfrew North Youth | 18 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 53 | 18 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Mathieson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neil
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kintyre Schools | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
Dunoon Grammar School | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Inverclyde Juveniles | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Milngavie | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Brown
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Methil and District | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | ||
Kintyre Schools | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Paisley | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
1st Troon Boys Brigade | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | ||
Dunoon Grammar School | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 5 | ||
Dumbarton and District | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 6 | ||
Knightswood CA | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 7 |