Aberdeen 2010
Sunday 20th June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Dear
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grampian Police | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Buchan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Bucksburn and District | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Dear
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grampian Police | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
Buchan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Bucksburn and District | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
MacDonald Energy City of Brechin | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | |
Beauly Firth and The Glens | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 5 | |
Deeside Caledonia | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 6 | |
Turriff and District | 3 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 7 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Dear
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MacDonald Energy City of Brechin | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
Deeside Caledonia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Beauly Firth and The Glens | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Turriff and District | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | ||
Fraserburgh RBL | 4A | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | |
RAF Kinloss | 4A | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Dear
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stromness RBL | 4A | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 PP | |
Fraserburgh RBL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
RAF Kinloss | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 3 | ||
2622 Highland Squadron RAF Lossiemouth | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | ||
Deeside Caledonia | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 PP | ||
Elgin and District | 4A | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | |
Bucksburn and District | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 7 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Dear
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portlethen and District | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Stromness RBL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
MacDonald Energy City of Brechin | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 PP | ||
Elgin and District | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | ||
Ellon and District RBL | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 |