Cookstown 2010
Saturday 12th June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: H Russell
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Laurence O'Toole | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Cullybackey | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Ballycoan | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
Seven Towers | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: H Russell
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seven Towers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
Ravara | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Howard Memorial | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Aughintober | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | ||
Annsborough | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: H Russell
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cottown | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | ||
Gortaclare | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Drumlough | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 3 PP | ||
Police Service of Northern Ireland | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | ||
Fintan Lalor | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 5 | ||
Augharonan | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 6 PP | ||
Augharan | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 7 | ||
Raffrey | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 8 | ||
McNeillstown | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 9 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Baxter
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manor Cunningham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Geoghegan Memorial | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Quinn Memorial | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Matt Boyd Memorial | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 4 PP | ||
Letterkenny and District | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | ||
Banbridge | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Baxter
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gransha | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
Moneygore | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | ||
Major Sinclair Memorial | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
William Kerr Memorial | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | ||
Cullybackey | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 5 | ||
Bready Ulster Scots | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 6 | ||
Tullylagan | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 7 PP | ||
Syerla and District | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 8 | ||
Tamlaght O'Crilly | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 9 | ||
Thiepval Memorial | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 10 | ||
Cleland Memorial | 12 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 11 | ||
Derryclavin | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 12 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: H Russell
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tullintrain | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
Achill | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 2 PP | ||
Upper Crossgare | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
Clogher and District | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | ||
Bellaghy | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 | ||
St. Colmcille | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 6 | ||
Ballybriest | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 7 | ||
Closkelt | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 8 | ||
McNeillstown Academy | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 9 | ||
Garvagh | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 10 | ||
Fivemiletown | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 11 |