Turriff 2011
Sunday 5th June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbel
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grampian Police | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Buchan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Bucksburn and District | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | |
Deeside Caledonia - JCE Energy | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbel
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grampian Police | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
Buchan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Bucksburn and District | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
Deeside Caledonia - JCE Energy | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | ||
Turriff and District | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 | ||
Beauly | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 6 | ||
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 7 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbel
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turriff and District | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Beauly | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
R.A.F. Kinloss Thales Defence Systems | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbel
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bucksburn and District | Nov | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Elgin and District | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Culter and District | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
Towie and District | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 PP | ||
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
Grade 4 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbel
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F. Lossiemouth | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
Portlethen and District | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
R.A.F. Kinloss Thales Defence Systems | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Deeside Caledonia - JCE Energy | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | ||
Elgin and District | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 |