Ballymoney 2012
Saturday 2nd June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: J McCarlie
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: M Wilson
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cullybackey | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
Seven Towers | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Semple
Piping Adjudicator 2: I Wood
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: D Cardwell
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aughintober | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Cottown | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: J McCarlie
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: M Wilson
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raffrey | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 EP | |
Quinn Memorial | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
Gortaclare | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 3 | |
Drumlough | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 4 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Semple
Piping Adjudicator 2: I Wood
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: D Cardwell
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gransha | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | |
Moneygore | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 2 | |
Ballybriest | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 3 | |
Upper Crossgare | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 4 EP | |
Thiepval Memorial - Eire | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 5 | |
Matt Boyd Memorial | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 6 | |
Letterkenny and District - Eire | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 7 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: J McCarlie
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: M Wilson
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Syerla and District | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | |
Tullylagan | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
Major Sinclair Memorial | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 3 | |
Cullybackey | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 4 | |
Cleland Memorial | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 5 | |
Fivemiletown | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 6 EP | |
Closkelt | 3 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 7 | |
Bellaghy | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 30 | 8 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Semple
Piping Adjudicator 2: I Wood
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: D Cardwell
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tamlaght O'Crilly | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | |
Marlacoo and District | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 2 | |
Clogher and District | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 3 | |
McDonald Memorial | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 4 | |
Topp Star of the North | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 5 | |
Kilrea | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 6 | |
Garvagh | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 7 |