« Back to 2013 Band Contests
All Ireland 2013
Grade 1 Overall
| Band | MSR Total |
MSR Place |
MED Total |
MED Place |
Final Total |
Final Position |
| Field Marshal Montgomery | 5 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
| St Laurence O'Toole - Eire | 7 |
2 |
8 |
2 |
15 |
2 |
| Cullybackey | 12 |
3 |
13 |
3 |
25 |
3 |
| Ravara | 16 |
4 |
15 |
4 |
31 |
4 |
| Seven Towers | 20 |
5 |
20 |
5 |
40 |
5 |
Grade 1 MED
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Ronaldson
Drumming Adjudicator: G Parkes
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Field Marshal Montgomery | 1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
| St Laurence O'Toole - Eire | 2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
2 |
| Cullybackey | 3 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
3 |
| Ravara | 4 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
4 |
| Seven Towers | 5 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
20 |
5 |
Grade 1 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: J McCarlie
Piping Adjudicator 2: H Stevenson
Drumming Adjudicator: J Nolan
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Moles
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Field Marshal Montgomery | 2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
| St Laurence O'Toole - Eire | 1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
| Cullybackey | 3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
3 |
| Ravara | 4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
4 |
| Seven Towers | 5 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
20 |
5 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Ronaldson
Drumming Adjudicator: G Parkes
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Bleary and District | 1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
| Police Service of Northern Ireland Pipes and Drums | 3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
2 |
| Manorcunningham - Eire | 5 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
3 |
| Cullen - Eire | 2 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
4 |
| Cottown | 4 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
20 |
5 |
| Aughintober | 6 |
6 |
5 |
8 |
25 |
6 |
| Arklow - Eire | 8 |
5 |
8 |
6 |
27 |
7 |
| St. Finbarrs | 7 |
8 |
6 |
7 |
28 |
8 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Ronaldson
Drumming Adjudicator: G Parkes
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Raffrey | 3 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
| Ballybriest | 5 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
2 |
| Annsborough | 1 |
2 |
8 |
4 |
15 |
3 |
| St Laurence O'Toole - Eire | 4 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
17 |
4 |
| Killeen | 7 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
20 |
5 |
| Drumlough | 2 |
6 |
7 |
7 |
22 |
6 |
| Moneygore | 8 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
24 |
7 |
| Gortaclare | 6 |
8 |
6 |
8 |
28 |
8 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J McCarlie
Piping Adjudicator 2: H Stevenson
Drumming Adjudicator: J Nolan
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Moles
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| New Ross and District - Eire | 3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
| Tullylagan | 2 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
12 |
2 EP |
| Syerla and District | 4 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
3 |
| Colmcille | 5 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
17 |
4 |
| Upper Crossgare | 1 |
7 |
6 |
7 |
21 |
5 |
| Thiepval Memorial - Eire | 6 |
8 |
2 |
6 |
22 |
6 |
| Matt Boyd Memorial | 8 |
4 |
9 |
5 |
26 |
7 |
| Achill - Eire | 7 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
28 |
8 |
| St. Maurs | 9 |
9 |
8 |
9 |
35 |
9 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Ronaldson
Drumming Adjudicator: G Parkes
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Tullintrain | 8 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
1 |
| Scotch College Melbourne - Australia | 1 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
2 |
| Marlacoo and District | 4 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
15 |
3 |
| Cullybackey | 6 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
16 |
4 |
| Cloughfin | 2 |
5 |
8 |
5 |
20 |
5 |
| McNeillstown | 3 |
1 |
10 |
8 |
22 |
6 |
| Closkelt | 5 |
8 |
7 |
6 |
26 |
7 |
| St Colmcille's - Tullamore Eire | 9 |
9 |
9 |
7 |
34 |
8 EP |
| Tralee Pipes and Drums - Eire | 7 |
10 |
6 |
11 |
34 |
9 |
| Cleland Memorial | 12 |
12 |
2 |
9 |
35 |
10 |
| Bready Ulster Scots | 10 |
7 |
11 |
10 |
38 |
11 |
| Dr Wright Memorial | 11 |
11 |
12 |
12 |
46 |
12 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J McCarlie
Piping Adjudicator 2: H Stevenson
Drumming Adjudicator: J Nolan
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Moles
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Raphoe Pipe Band - Eire | 5 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
14 |
1 |
| Battlehill | 2 |
1 |
14 |
1 |
18 |
2 |
| St Patricks Bandon - Eire | 1 |
11 |
4 |
5 |
21 |
3 |
| Ballydonaghy | 3 |
10 |
3 |
7 |
23 |
4 EP |
| Whitewater | 9 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
23 |
5 |
| Letterkenny and District - Eire | 6 |
4 |
8 |
6 |
24 |
6 |
| Killen and District | 10 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
25 |
7 EP |
| Derryclavin | 4 |
5 |
6 |
10 |
25 |
8 |
| Bellaghy | 12 |
9 |
7 |
4 |
32 |
9 EP |
| McDonald Memorial | 7 |
8 |
9 |
8 |
32 |
10 |
| Gorey - Eire | 11 |
2 |
11 |
15 |
39 |
11 |
| Gilnahirk | 14 |
12 |
12 |
11 |
49 |
12 |
| Topp Star of the North | 13 |
13 |
10 |
16 |
52 |
13 |
| Ballyboley | 8 |
14 |
18 |
14 |
54 |
14 |
| Garvagh | 17 |
15 |
16 |
12 |
60 |
15 |
| Sgt Walker Memorial | 16 |
16 |
17 |
13 |
62 |
16 EP |
| De La Salle | 15 |
17 |
13 |
17 |
62 |
17 |
| Crimlin Batafada | 18 |
18 |
15 |
18 |
69 |
19 |
| St. Patrick's Wicklow | 19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
76 |
19 |