GWOS Indoor Full Band and Solo Drumming 2015
Saturday 25th April
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: J McInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greater Glasgow Police Pipe Band | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Johnstone | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: J McInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnstone | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Bothwell Castle | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 2 | |
Milngavie | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 3 | |
Ayr Pipe Band Society | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 4 EP | |
East Kilbride | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 5 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: J McInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bothwell Castle | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||
Milngavie | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 EP | ||
East Kilbride | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | ||
Ayr Pipe Band Society | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 4 | ||
Kilbarchan | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 5 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: J McInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hawick Pipe Band | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||
Johnstone | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | ||
Kilsyth Thistle | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 3 | ||
Kilbarchan | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 4 | ||
Uddingston Strathclyde | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 5 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: J McInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Lanarkshire Schools | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: J McInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Lanarkshire Schools | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |