Rothesay 2016
Saturday 20th August
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: R Mathieson
Drumming Adjudicator: A Cook
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnstone | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
East Kilbride | 3B | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
Milngavie | 3B | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
Grade 2 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: R Mathieson
Drumming Adjudicator: A Cook
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnstone | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
East Kilbride | 3B | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
Milngavie | 3B | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: R Mathieson
Drumming Adjudicator: A Cook
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
East Kilbride | 3B | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Johnstone | 4B | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
Milngavie | 3B | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 3 | |
Uddingston Strathclyde | 4B | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 4 | |
Strathendrick | 4B | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 5 EP | |
Kilbarchan | 4B | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 6 | |
Kilstyh Thistle | 4A | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 7 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: R Mathieson
Drumming Adjudicator: A Cook
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnstone | 4B | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
Lower Clyde Pipes and Drums | 4B | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | |
Rothesay and District | 4B | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 3 | |
Kilbarchan | 4B | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 4 | |
Uddingston Strathclyde | 4B | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 5 | |
Williamwood | 4A | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 6 | |
Strathendrick | 4B | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 7 | |
Kilstyh Thistle | 4A | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 8 | |
East Kilbride | 4B | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 35 | 9 | |
Glasgow Battalion Boys Brigade | 4B | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 10 |
Grade 4 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: R Mathieson
Drumming Adjudicator: A Cook
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Williamwood | 4A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: R Mathieson
Drumming Adjudicator: A Cook
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dumbarton and District | Nov B | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Milngavie | Nov B | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Grade Nov B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: R Mathieson
Drumming Adjudicator: A Cook
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dumbarton and District | Nov B | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Milngavie | Nov B | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |