Aberdeen 2017
Sunday 18th June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: A Kerr
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Hunt
Drumming Adjudicator: L Innes
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Turner
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buchan Peterson | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
City of Discovery | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
Grampian Police Scotland | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: A Kerr
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Hunt
Drumming Adjudicator: L Innes
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Turner
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grampian Police Scotland | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 EP | |
City of Discovery | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | |
2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F | 3A | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 3 | |
Portlethen and District | 3A | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 4 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: A Kerr
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Hunt
Drumming Adjudicator: L Innes
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Turner
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Highlanders (4 Scots) | 3B | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | |
Portlethen and District | 3A | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F | 3A | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3 | |
Elgin and District | 4B | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 4 | |
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | 4B | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 5 | |
R.A.F. Lossiemouth | 4A | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 6 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: A Kerr
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Hunt
Drumming Adjudicator: L Innes
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Turner
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F | 4B | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | |
Elgin and District | 4B | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 | |
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | 4B | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 3 | |
Grampian District Pipes and Drums | 4B | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 4 | |
Culter and District | 4B | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 5 | |
Bucksburn and District Novice | Nov B | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 6 | |
Granite City | 4A | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 7 | |
Ellon and District Royal British Legion | 4B | 7 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 8 | |
Lathallan School | Nov B | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 36 | 9 | |
Deeside Caledonia | 4B | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 38 | 10 |
Grade 4 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: A Kerr
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Hunt
Drumming Adjudicator: L Innes
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Turner
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F | 4B | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Elgin and District | 4B | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2 | |
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | 4B | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 3 | |
Granite City | 4A | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 4 | |
R.A.F. Lossiemouth | 4A | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 5 | |
Deeside Caledonia | 4B | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 6 |