« Back to 2016 Drum Major Contests
European Championships 2016
Saturday 25th June
Grade Adult Final
Dress Adjudicator: 0
M&D Adjudicator 1: R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrea McKeown Gibson | Battlehill | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 MD | |
Paula Braiden | Cullybackey | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Lauren Hanna | Drumlough | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
Alicia Dickson Hamilton | Matt Boyd Memorial | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 MD | |
Liam Renton | Inveraray and District | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | |
Iona Burns | Spirit of Scotland | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
Grade Adult Heat
Dress Adjudicator: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 1: J Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liam Renton | Inveraray and District | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 MD | |
Paula Braiden | Cullybackey | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 MD | |
Andrea McKeown Gibson | Battlehill | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | |
Lauren Hanna | Drumlough | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Alicia Dickson Hamilton | Matt Boyd Memorial | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | |
Iona Burns | Spirit of Scotland | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | |
Geertjan Van Rooij | Balagan ? Denmark | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | |
Joanne Graham | Bleary and District | 2 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 8 | |
Michael Leitch | Portlethen and District | 1 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9 MD | |
David Brownlee | Derryclavin | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | |
Michael Binder | Stockbridge | 0 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 11 MD | |
Thomas Richard Lorenzen | Police Scotland Fife | 2 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 12 | |
Vikki Singer | McDonald Memorial | 1 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 13 MD | |
Kevan Renton | Johnstone | 1 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 14 | |
Richard Henderson | Lochmaben Royal Burgh | 1 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 15 | |
William Jordan | Scottish Power | 2 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 16 | |
Erinn McIlwaine | Cullybackey | 3 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 17 | |
Graham Wilson | City of Edinburgh | 1 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 18 | |
Andy Lyon | Royal Burgh of Stirling | 2 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 19 MD | |
Mike Spain | Kinross and District | 2 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 20 | |
Tony McBain | Methil and District | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 21 |
Grade Junior Final
Dress Adjudicator: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 1: R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jason Nicholl | Tullylagan | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
Kathy Hunter | Manorcunningham ? Eire | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Kara Gilmour | Finvoy | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
Kathryn McKeown | Battlehill | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | |
Abigail Wenlock | Cullybackey | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | |
Rebecca Hamilton | Tullylagan | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | |
Zara Cupples | Cullybackey | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | |
Lee Nicholl | Tullylagan | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | |
Rowan Murdoch | Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9 | |
Tyrone Graham | William Kerr Memorial | 3 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 10 | |
Becky Cox | Troon Blackrock | 2 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11 | |
Beth Turner | College of Piping | 4 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 12 | |
Eve Llewellyn | Camelon and District | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 13 |
Grade Juvenile Final
Dress Adjudicator: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 1: R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emma Barr | Field Marshal Montgomery | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
Caitlin Graham | Upper Crossgare | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
James Kennedy | Whitewater | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 MD | |
Gibb Fraser | Coalburn IOR | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Angus Laurie | Knox Grammar School 3 ? Australia | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 MD | |
Zachary Wyatt | Knox Grammar School 2 ? Australia | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 | |
William Tingey | Knox Grammar School 3 ? Australia | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 |