« Back to 2019 Drum Major Contests
Belfast 2019
Saturday 8th June
Grade Adult Final
Dress Adjudicator: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emma Barr | Field Marshal Montgomery | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Lauren Hanna | Lomond and Clyde | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
David Brownlee | Derryclavin | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
Andrea McKeown Gibson | Battlehill | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | |
Jason Price | Ravara | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | |
Erinn McIlwaine | Closkelt | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
Grade Junior Final
Dress Adjudicator: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Benjamin Walker | Battlehill | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Louis Anderson | New Ross and District - Eire | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
Louise Smiton | Closkelt | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
Lee Nicholl | Clontibret - Eire | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | |
Grace Thompson | Ballydonaghy | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | |
Jamie Livingston | Joseph Forde Memorial | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | |
Charlotte Farmer | William Kerr Memorial | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 MD | |
Ben Dickson | Lisnamulligan | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | |
Rachel McCann | William Kerr Memorial | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | |
Jamie Lee Wilson | Joseph Forde Memorial | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10 |
Grade Juvenile Final
Dress Adjudicator: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 1: A McBride
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jamie Cupples | MacKenzie Caledonian | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Rachael Lowry | Armaghbreague | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
Kathy Hunter | Manorcuningham - Eire | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | |
Abigail Wenlock | Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | |
Kathryn McKeown | Battlehill | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 MD | |
Jason Nicholl | Clontibret - Eire | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | |
Emily Crooks | McNeilstown | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | |
Charlotte Ruddock | Battlehill | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | |
Emily Johnstone | Lisnamulligan | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | |
Katie Bicker | Marlacoo and District | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | |
Lauren Kerr | Waringford | 0 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 11 | |
Courtney Wilson | Joseph Forde Memorial | 0 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 12 |
Grade Novice Final
Dress Adjudicator: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 1: A McBride
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carys Graham | Glasgow Skye Association | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Mia Buckley | Joseph Forde Memorial | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
Harry Mills | Syerla and District | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | |
Christie Steele | RSPBA | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 MD | |
Jorja Turkington | RSPBA | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 MD | |
Katie Clarke | RSPBA | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | |
Katie Clarke | McDonald Academy | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 |